concerts

2024

• 26/11 OJKOS at Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo

• 22/11 W.I.T.C.H.E.S.S. , IT

• 29/10 OJKOS at Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo

• 24/09 OJKOS at Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo

• 25/07 W.I.T.C.H.E.S.S., IT

• 07/06 exapist euforia, Balestrand

• June, Residency at Balestand

• 23/04 OJKOS at Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo

• 06/04 ee at T3, Bratislava

• 05/04 ee at VEKKS, Wien

• 04/04 ee at Interpenetration, Graz

• 20-25/03 Residency with W.I.T.C.H.E.S.S., IT

• 19/03 OJKOS at Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo

• 23/02 Meuf artists at Alice, Copenhagen

• 13/02 OJKOS at Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo

2023

• 12/12, exapist euforia at Klub Primi

• 28/11, OJKOS at Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo

• 17/10, OJKOS at Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo

• 28-30/10, Residenza with Francesca Remigi, Jesolo

• 18/08, Eivind Lønning and Andrea G at Tedans Festivalen, Bergen

• 11/08, Session at Rubedo recordings, Torino

• 25/07-06/08, Residency at EMS, Stockholm

• 18/07, exapist euforia at WORM, Rotterdam

• 16-23/07, Residency at WORM, Rotterdam

• 12-15/07, SHARE Improfest, Aarhus

• 06/06, Thomas/Dybbroe/Giordano at Blow out, Oslo

• 08/05, Thomas/Dybbroe/Giordano at PØKK, Trondheim

• 05/05, Gradient ensemble at Majorstuen kirke, Oslo

• 11/04, Giordano/Snekkestad/Solborg/Solberg at Blow out, Oslo

• 05/04, Thomas/Dybbroe/Giordano at Erlings Jazz- & Ølbar, Århus

• 04/04, Thomas/Dybbroe/Giordano at Klub Primi, Copenhagen

• 01/04 S-muove (Silvia Cassetta/Roberto Romei), Teatro IDRA, Brescia

• 27/03, J. Edwards/S. Beresford/Dybbroe/Giordano at Cafè OTO, London

• 09/02, Ferdinand Schwarz ensemble at Majorstuen kirke, Oslo

• 13/01, Spikersuppa Lydgalleri 23, Oslo

2022

• 09/12, SLOW MADONNA (wt John Andrew Wilhite-H.) at Landmark, Bergen

• 10/11, solo and celycib at Fylkingen, Stockholm

• October, Residency at EMS Elektronmusikstudion, Stockholm

• 21/10, solo set at Landmark, Bergen

• 10/10, OSLAVA ensemble at Mir, Oslo

• 04/09 Cod Connection, Stavanger

• 27/08, Cod Connection, Arendal

• 20/07, ŌTONN+Pierre Bastien at Valkhof festival,

• 19/07, Cod Connection, Grimstad

• June, Residency at EMS Elektronmusikstudion, Stockholm

• 05/06 Àlea, Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo

• 04/06 Cod Connection, Trondheim

29/04, Cod Connection at ONLY CONNECT, Oslo

21/04, ŌTONN at F/Eks, Oslo

01/04, Wt L’autre Collectif at Kafé Hærverk, Oslo

• 08/03, Exapist euphoria, Torino

• 03/03, ŌTONN at Casa Tonale, Torino

26/02 Drumming by Steve Reich at Jacobskirka, Oslo

• 01/02 Radis at Blow out, Oslo

2021

• 23/11 Wt Tobias Grønborg at Blow out, Oslo

• 14/11 Matthías I. Sigurðsson Master concert at Kulturhuset, Oslo

• 16/10 Wt John Andrew Wilhite at Blå, Oslo

• 25/09  SKREMT KUNST at Musikk i Senter, Tønsberg

• 07/09 Solo set at Kafé Hærverk, Oslo

• 26/08 Pat Thomas/Maria Dybbroe/ASG at Blow out festival

• 24/07, Majestik Jinks at 51ª Edizione dei Seminari Internazionali di Siena Jazz, Siena

• 12/07, ŌTONN at Imbarchino del Valentino, Torino

• 03/01, ŌTONN: Distance, Streaming concert for Glocal Sound, Torino

2020

• 28/08 Flerkanalverk for stemmer at VårFEST, Oslo

•lockdown 2020 Recordings with ŌTONN for Smallforms, Vienna

• 16/01 ŌTONN at Atelier Giorgi, Torino

• 24/01 ŌTONN at 1001asd, Siena

• 31/01 Ensemble ‘Tabula Rasa’ di Stefano Battaglia at l’Accademia Chigiana, Siena

• 15/02 ŌTONN at Festival ‘Musica Macchina’ at Auditorium Fausto Melotti, Rovereto

• 21-22/02 Recordings for Blossom with Stefano Battaglia – Tabula Rasa ensemble at Artesuono, Cavalicco (vx/electronics/flute)

• 02/03 ŌTONN (EU tour) at Mandagsklubben 5e, Copenhagen

• 03/03 ŌTONN (EU tour) at Aleponjia, Riga

• 04/03 ŌTONN (EU tour) at Chomsky, Riga

• 06/03 ŌTONN (EU tour) at Ideas Block, Vilnius

• 08/03 ŌTONN (EU tour) at Obszar Wspólny, Łódź

• 09/03 ŌTONN (EU tour) at Kipisz Kipisz, Łódź

Past…

• 31/01-04/02 Recordings with OEOAS at Ex Asilo, Napoli

• 10/02 Opalesque with Alessandro Giachero at Fondazione Fossano Musica, Cuneo

• 12/04 LOVE with Alessandro Lanzoni e Francesco Diodati at Sala Vanni, Firenze

• 27/08 ‘Tabula Rasa’ di Stefano Battaglia at Accademia Chigiana, Siena

• 04/10 ŌTONN at Reset Festival, Torino

• 15/10 ŌTONN at La Certosa, Siena

• 28/11 ŌTONN with Drekka at DobiaLab, Udine

• 01/09 ŌTONN at OutStack Festival, Narzole

• 14/11 Typen at Victoria Nasjonal Jazz Scene, Oslo

• 06/12 Opalesque with Alessandro Giachero at Un Tubo, Siena

• 24/11 HochSchule Big Band feat. Mike e Kate Westbrook at «unerhört 2017!Ein Zürcher Jazzfestival», Zurich (vx)